Logo
Banner
2017 Schedule
(times subject to change)
(Downloadable entry forms are in pdf format)
(Go here for 4-H forms)
Wednesday, July 26 Sponsor
  AT - Adventure Tent
BA - Bishop Pulling Arena
DR - Dellinger Horse Show Ring
GS - Goat & Sheep Tent
KA - Kennedy Arena
MA - McDanolds Pulling Arena
SB - Stoddard Building
TS - Thayer Stage
4:00 PM   Arts, Crafts, 4-H Exhibit Hall & Commercial Buildings Open  
5:00-10:00   Fiesta Shows Ride Special $22  
5:00 BA Youth Steer Pulling (Teamster 18 & Under)  
6:00 DR Classic Car Show North Country Ford
6:00 TS Little Miss Fair Queen Questions/Talent Coventry Log Homes
7:00 BA JP Pulling Mini-Pullers entry form Schulz Contracting
7:00 TS The Decato-Sanborn Project  
7:30 MA 6 & 8 Cylinder Demolition Derby
& Mini Van Demolition Derby
entry form FMS NAPA of Bradford
Patten's Gas
Thursday, July 27 Sponsor
  AT - Adventure Tent
BA - Bishop Pulling Arena
DR - Dellinger Horse Show Ring
GS - Goat & Sheep Tent
KA - Kennedy Arena
MA - McDanolds Pulling Arena
SB - Stoddard Building
TS - Thayer Stage
9:00 KA 4-H Working Steer Fitting & Showing,
Best Matched And Best Trained
 
10:00   Arts, Crafts, 4-H Exhibit Hall & Commercial Buildings Open  
10:00 BA Ox Pulling 2000# Class  
10:00   Hand Mowing Competition  
10:00 GS 4-H Sheep Blocking and Trimming  
10:00 SB King Arthur Baking Contest Judging Adult entry form and recipes  
12:00 Noon BA Ox Pulling 2400# Class  
12:00   Amusement Rides Open  
1:00 PM KA 4-H Dog Show  
2:00 BA Ox Pulling 2800# Class  
2:00-5:00 SB Judging for Style Show  
4:00 BA Ox Pulling 3200# Class  
5:00-10:00   Fiesta Shows Ride Special $25  
5:30 TS 4-H Style Show  
6:00 BA Ox Pulling Free for All  
6:00-8:00 TS North Haverhill's Got Talent 1st Round entry form Dead River Oil Company
7:30 MA Log Loader Competition - $1000 to Win! EZ Steel
Grizzly Mt. Trucking
Sabil & Sons, Inc.
8:30 TS North Haverhill's Got Talent Finals entry form Dead River Oil Company
Friday, July 28 Sponsor
  AT - Adventure Tent
BA - Bishop Pulling Arena
DR - Dellinger Horse Show Ring
GS - Goat & Sheep Tent
KA - Kennedy Arena
MA - McDanolds Pulling Arena
SB - Stoddard Building
TS - Thayer Stage
8:00 KA Dairy Team-A-Thon  
10:00 GS 4-H Sheep Show & Leadline  
10:00   Arts, Crafts, 4-H Exhibit Hall & Commercial Buildings Open  
10:00 KA Working Steer Stone Boat/Cart  
12:00 Noon-5:00 PM   Fiesta Shows Ride Special 30% off  
12:00 BA Pony Pulling 1800# Class 6’  
1:00 PM SB King Arthur Baking Contest Judging Junior entry form and recipes  
3:00 GS 4-H Goat Judging Contest  
3:00 BA Pony Pulling 2200# Class 12'  
4:00 KA 4-H Beef Show  
5:00 BA Mini Ponies 34” & 38” Pull
(Teamsters 16 years & under)
 
6:00 KA 4-H Dairy Fitting and Showing Shaws of Woodsville
7:00 BA Pony Pulling Free-For-All 6’  
7:30 MA 4 Cylinder Demolition Derby entry form Dads 4 By Tool & Supply
8:30
TS Hot Blooded
The Foreigner Experience
Cullenberg & Tensen, PLLC
&
Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
Supported by: WYKR Radio & Steenburgh Auctioneers
Saturday, July 29 Sponsor
  AT - Adventure Tent
BA - Bishop Pulling Arena
DR - Dellinger Horse Show Ring
GS - Goat & Sheep Tent
KA - Kennedy Arena
MA - McDanolds Pulling Arena
SB - Stoddard Building
TS - Thayer Stage
9:00 KA 4-H Dairy Conformation Classes  
9:00 GS 4-H Goat Fitting & Showing & Breed Classes  
10:00   Arts, Crafts, 4-H Exhibit Hall & Commercial Buildings Open  
10:00 BA Horse Pulling 12' Pull 3100# Class  
10:00-1:00 PM AT FREE Face Painting  
10:30 DR Lumberjack Contest entry form  
11:00   Amusement Rides Open  
11:00 AT Kiddie Parade Wal-Mart of Woodsville
12:00 Noon AT Milk Mustache Contest  
12:00 MA Farm, Antique & Enhanced Tractor Pull entry form  
12:00 BA Powder Puff Single Horse Hitch  
3:00 PM BA Horse Pulling 12’ Pull 3300# Class  
3:00-6:00 AT FREE Face Painting  
3:00 KA Kiddie Tractor Pull Undercover Tents
5:00 DR Hay Bale Olympics
Hosted by: Little Oxbow 4-H
 
7:00 TS Little Miss Fair Queen Coronation Coventry Log Homes
7:00 BA 3 Horse Hitch 20’ Pull  
8:00 TS Recycled Percussion Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
Supported by: WYKR Radio & Steenburgh Auctioneers
10:00   Spectacular Fireworks Display The Scott Mitchell Family
Cassidy Timber Harvesting
Hood's Plumbing & Heating
Horne Excavating
Wells River Chevrolet
Timberwolf Rubbish Removal
Bear Ridge Speedway
ROYal Electric
Janice & Albian Estes & Grandchildren
Sunday, July 30 Sponsor
  AT - Adventure Tent
BA - Bishop Pulling Arena
DR - Dellinger Horse Show Ring
GS - Goat & Sheep Tent
KA - Kennedy Arena
MA - McDanolds Pulling Arena
SB - Stoddard Building
TS - Thayer Stage
8:00 DR Open Horse Show (with 4-H classes) entry form  
9:00 TS Non-Denominational Church Service  
9:30   Horseshoe Pitching  
10:00   Arts, Crafts, 4-H Exhibit Hall & Commercial Buildings Open  
10:00 KA Working Steer Demonstration (Log Obstacle Course)  
10:00 GS Goat and Sheep Skill-A-Thon  
10:00 MA Youth Tractor Pull entry form  
10:30 BA Horse Pulling 3200# Class 12’ Pull  
11:00-4:00 PM AT FREE Face Painting  
11:30   Amusement Rides Open  
12:00 GS Sheep & Goat Costume Contest  
12:00-5:00 PM   Fiesta Shows Ride Special $25  
1:00PM MA 4x4 Truck Pull Pete's Rubbish Removal
Allied Insurance
2:00 BA Horse Pulling 3400# Class 12’ Pull  
2:00 TS Mark Shelton Band - Elvis Tribute  
2:00 KA 4-H Livestock Awards  
4:00 BA Horse Pulling Free For All 12' Pull  

Powered by Custom Support Logo North Haverhill Fair Association
Website design ©2011 CustomSUPPORT
Comments about this site? Contact: Webmaster
All Rights Reserved. Unauthorized use or duplication prohibited.